School Teams / Results

School Teams / Results

Football - Mr Ord

Football.fw

BOYS FOOTBALL FIXTURES FOR SEASON SEPTEMBER 2013 – MARCH 2014

Year 7 Boys Football

Thursday 19th September v Perrins & Henry Beaufort (Away at Kings) Perrins Won 2-1 and Henry Beaufort Lost 2-0
Thursday 26th September v Westgate & Kings (Away at Kings) Matches Postponed
Wednesday 2nd October – Mountbatten Tournament (1pm Start)
Thursday 10th October v Kings and Swanmore (Away at Kings) Lost to Kings 4-2, Beat Swanmore 4-2
Monday 14th October v Woodlands (Away)
Monday 24th February v Redbridge (Home)
Monday 10th March v Lordshill (Away)
Monday 24th March v Mayfield (Home)

Year 8 Boys Football

Friday 20th September v Cantell (Home) – Lost 6-1
Friday 4th October v Wildern (Home) – Lost 7-0
Tuesday 8th October v Wyvern (Away) – Lost 6-1
Friday 11th October v Sholing City Cup (Home) – Won 7-5
Wednesday 16th October – Mountbatten Tournament (1pm Start) – Hamble finished 2nd place
Tuesday 22nd October v Toynbee (Away) – Won 4-3
Friday 25th October v Upper Shirley High League/Cup (Away)
Thursday 13th February v Mountbatten (Home on the astro)
Friday 28th February v St Georges (Away)
Tuesday 4th March v Kings (Home)
Friday 14th March v Sholing (Home)

Year 9 Boys Football

Tuesday 17th September v Oasis Lordshill (Away) – Postponed
Tuesday 24th September v Greggs (Away) – Won 6-1
Wednesday 25th September – Mountbatten Tornament (1pm Start) – Drew group stage went out on golden goal
Tuesday 1st October v Chamberlayne Park (Away) – Won 6-1
Wednesday 2nd October v Priory (Hants Cup – Home) – Lost 5-2
Friday 11th October v Wildern (City Cup – Away) – Won 6-4
Tuesday 15th October v Woodlands (Away) – Lost 8-5
Wednesday 23rd October v Henry Beaufort (Away on astro) – Lost 4-2
Tuesday 26th November v Romsey (Home)
Friday 6th March v Westgate (Away) – Won 3-2
Tuesday 11th March v St Marys (Home)
Tuesday 18th March v Bitterne (Away)
Thursday 20th March v Wyvern (Home)
Tuesday 25th March v Oasis Mayfield (Home)
Tuesday 1st April v Greggs (Away)

Year 10 Boys Football

Tuesday 10th September v Cams Hill (Hampshire Cup 1st Round) – (Away) – Lost 2-1
Thursday 19th September v Sholing (Home) – Won 8-1
Thursday 26th September v St Marys (City Cup – Home) Given the game
Wednesday 9th October v Testwood (City Cup – Away) – Lost 5-3
Thursday 7th November v Henry Beaufort (Away on astro) – Lost 3-2
Tuesday 28th January v Mountbatten (Home on the astro)
Thursday 27th February v Bitterne Park (Home)
Monday 3rd March v Kings (Away)
Thursday 12th March v Wildern (Home) – Won 1-0
Thursday 23rd March v Sholing – Lost 2-1
Tuesday 31st March v St Georges – Lost 4-3
Thursday 3rd April v Redbridge (Away)

Year 11 Boys Football

Wednesday 18th September v Upper Shirley High (Away) – Lost 3-2
Wednesday 2nd October v Cantell (Home) – Won 2-1
Date TBC v Sholing (Home)
Wednesday 26th February v Wildern – Lost 6-3
Wednesday 5th March v Kings (Away)
Wednesday 12th March v Redbridge (Home) – Lost 2-1
Wednesday 26th March v Wyvern (Home)

 

More to follow…